List of Characters in the Red Faction Series: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| [[Red Faction (Group)|Red Faction]] | | [[Red Faction (Group)|Red Faction]] | ||
| [[Red Faction 1]], [[Red Faction (N-Gage)]], [[Red Faction: Guerrilla]] | | [[Red Faction 1]], [[Red Faction (N-Gage)]], [[Red Faction: Guerrilla]] | ||
| Player character in [[Red Faction 1]]. | | Player character in [[Red Faction 1]]. Makes an appearance as as the "Old Coot" in [[Red Faction: Guerrilla]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eos]] | | [[Eos]] | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| [[Red Faction (Group)|Red Faction]] | | [[Red Faction (Group)|Red Faction]] | ||
| [[Red Faction 1]], [[Red Faction (N-Gage)]] | | [[Red Faction 1]], [[Red Faction (N-Gage)]] | ||
| [[Ultor]] | | [[Ultor]] security technician who aids the [[Red Faction (Group)|Red Faction]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gryphon]] | | [[Gryphon]] | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| [[Red Faction II]] | | [[Red Faction II]] | ||
| Player character in [[Red Faction II]]. | | Player character in [[Red Faction II]]. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tangier]] | |||
| [[Red Faction (Group)|Red Faction]] | |||
| [[Red Faction II]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shrike]] | |||
| [[Red Faction (Group)|Red Faction]] | |||
| [[Red Faction II]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Molov]] | |||
| [[Red Faction (Group)|Red Faction]], [[Republic of the Commonwealth]] | |||
| [[Red Faction II]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sopot]] | |||
| [[Republic of the Commonwealth]] | |||
| [[Red Faction II]] | |||
| Chancellor of the [[Republic of the Commonwealth]], and primary antagonist in [[Red Faction II]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alec Mason]] | |||
| [[Red Faction (Group)|Red Faction]] | |||
| [[Red Faction: Guerrilla]], [[Red Faction: Guerrilla (Mobile)]] | |||
| Player character in [[Red Faction: Guerrilla]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dan Mason]] | |||
| [[Red Faction (Group)|Red Faction]] | |||
| [[Red Faction: Guerrilla]] | |||
| [[Alec Mason]]'s brother, and the character who's death at the very beginning of the [[Red Faction: Guerrilla]] provides the motivation for Alec to fight. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Samanya]] | |||
| [[Marauders]], [[Red Faction (Group)|Red Faction]] | |||
| [[Red Faction: Guerrilla]], [[Demons of the Badlands]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vasha]] | |||
| [[Marauders]] | |||
| [[Demons of the Badlands]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jonathan Kepler]] | |||
| [[Red Faction (Group)|Red Faction]] | |||
| [[Red Faction: Guerrilla]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jenkins]] | |||
| [[Red Faction (Group)|Red Faction]], [[Earth Defense Force]] | |||
| [[Red Faction: Guerrilla]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hugo Davies]] | |||
| [[Red Faction (Group)|Red Faction]] | |||
| [[Red Faction: Guerrilla]] | |||
| Commander of the [[Red Faction (Group)|Red Faction]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[General Bertram Roth]] | |||
| [[Earth Defense Force]] | |||
| [[Red Faction: Guerrilla]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darius Mason]] | |||
| [[Red Faction (Group)|Red Faction]] | |||
| [[Red Faction: Armageddon]] | |||
| Player character in [[Red Faction: Armageddon]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sgt. Winters]] | |||
| [[Red Faction (Group)|Red Faction]] | |||
| [[Red Faction: Armageddon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adam Hale]] | |||
| [[Cultists]] | |||
| [[Red Faction: Armageddon]] | |||
| Primary antagonist [[Red Faction: Armageddon]]. | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 14:40, 23 February 2021
This page is under construction. The information on this page may not yet be complete. |
This page will list all named characters in the Red Faction series, along with their allegiance, the game(s) that featured them, and a very brief description of their role.