Main Page and RF1 Materials: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
No edit summary |
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- |'''Material''' |'''Texture Prefix(es)''' |'''Elasticity''' |'''Friction''' |'''Density''' |'''Bouyancy''' |'''Traction''' |- |Default |(none) |0.5 |0....") |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Material''' | |||
|'''Texture Prefix(es)''' | |||
|'''Elasticity''' | |||
|'''Friction''' | |||
|'''Density''' | |||
|'''Bouyancy''' | |||
|'''Traction''' | |||
|- | |||
|Default | |||
|(none) | |||
|0.5 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|2500.0 | |||
|0.0 | |||
|1.0 | |||
|- | |||
|Rock | |||
|rck_, rch_ | |||
|0.5 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|2500.0 | |||
|0.8 | |||
|1.0 | |||
|- | |||
|Metal | |||
|mtl_, steel_ | |||
|0.6 | |||
|0.1 | |||
|1500.0 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|1.0 | |||
|- | |||
|Flesh | |||
|fle_, flesh_ | |||
|0.2 | |||
|0.8 | |||
|800.0 | |||
|0.1 | |||
|1.0 | |||
|- | |||
|Water | |||
|wtr_ | |||
|-0.2 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|1000.0 | |||
|0.0 | |||
|2.0 | |||
|- | |||
|Lava | |||
|lva_ | |||
|0.2 | |||
|1.0 | |||
|2000.0 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Solid | |||
|pls_, sld_, cem_ | |||
|0.5 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|750.0 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|1.0 | |||
|- | |||
|Glass | |||
|gls_, sgl_ | |||
|0.5 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|750.0 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|0.8 | |||
|- | |||
|Sand | |||
|snd_ | |||
|0.3 | |||
|0.3 | |||
|2000.0 | |||
|0.8 | |||
|0.6 | |||
|- | |||
|Ice | |||
|ice_ | |||
|0.5 | |||
|0.05 | |||
|750.0 | |||
|-0.5 | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Red Faction]] | |||
[[Category: RF1 Editing]] | |||
Revision as of 17:49, 31 July 2020
| Material | Texture Prefix(es) | Elasticity | Friction | Density | Bouyancy | Traction |
| Default | (none) | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2500.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| Rock | rck_, rch_ | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2500.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| Metal | mtl_, steel_ | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1500.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
| Flesh | fle_, flesh_ | 0.2 | 0.8 | 800.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 |
| Water | wtr_ | |||||
| 0.5 | 1000.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | |||
| Lava | lva_ | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2000.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Solid | pls_, sld_, cem_ | 0.5 | 0.2 | 750.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
| Glass | gls_, sgl_ | 0.5 | 0.2 | 750.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 |
| Sand | snd_ | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2000.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| Ice | ice_ | 0.5 | 0.05 | 750.0 | ||
| 0.1 |